私隱政策及免責聲明

個人資料私隱政策 文化村 (下稱「本公司」、「我們」) 非常重視您的個人私隱權,並竭力確保所收集、儲存及使用的個人資料將遵照《個人資料(私隱)條例》(第486章)的規定。請仔細閱讀以下內容以明白我們的私隱政策,此聲明將不時按需要修訂或更改。

1、個人資料的取得 若您只是瀏覽本網站,我們不會收集可識別您個人身份的資料。然而當您使用本網站進行購物(「有關服務」)時,需要向我們提供您的個人資料包括您的姓名、電話號碼、電郵、地址資料。請注意您必須提供某類別的個人資料(在收集時會列明)。假如您未能提供有關個人資料,我們可能無法向您提供或繼續提供有關服務。

2、個人資料的使用及披露 若您向我們提供任何個人資料,將被視為已向我們授權,可收集、保留及使用您的個人資料,作下列用途:

  • 向您提供有關服務,包括但不限於就任何在我們網站所提供的產品及服務,處理及進行相關的銷售、訂購、送貨/更換服務;
  • 處理您在使用我們網站時提供的服務及回覆您的查詢、意見或申索;
  • 審核您的身份,以提供本公司之日常服務;
  • 根據適用法律、規則及規例所作的披露;
  • 任何與收集個人資料的原來目的直接有關之其他用途。
  • 我們可能披露及轉移(無論在香港或海外)本公司為上述目的而使用、持有、處理或保留您的個人資料的權利予向本公司負有保密責任的的代理人、承辦商或第三方服務供應商,以向本公司提供管理、數據分析、市場推廣及研究、電訊服務、專業服務或其他類似的服務。

3、資料之保密及安全 我們所收集的個人資料會根據此私隱政策作保密處理。我們會盡一切合理努力以確保我們持有的個人資料均儲存於妥善保管和安全的地方,並且只有經我們授權之本公司人員或第三方服務提供者才可獲准查閱您的個人資料。請注意任何系統均不可能完全不被入侵,且不可能保證任何在互聯網上提供的資料完全安全。因此,我們不能保證在互聯網上由您傳送予我們或您從本公司收到的資料之安全性。 我們將採取一切實際可行步驟,確保您的個人資料不會被保留超過所需的時間,而我們亦會遵守香港特別行政區一切有關保存個人身份資料的法例及監管規定。

4、網站連結 本網站可能載有通往其他由第三方所運行的網址或網站的超連結,對該等網站的內容及其處理您的個人資料的方法,本公司並沒有任何控制權。您應詳閱該等網站之私隱政策。您在該等網站蒙受的任何損失或損害,本公司概不負責。

5、查詢或更改資料 根據私隱條例,您有權查閱及要求更改我們持有有關您的個人資料。您如對此私隱政策有任何疑問,或如欲查詢更改您的個人資料,可將您的要求以書面方式寄送至下列地址: 客戶服務經理 香港鴨脷洲洪聖街23號 金利豐大廈一樓至二樓 電郵: info@culturehomes.com.hk根據私隱條例,我們有權對查閱或更改個人資料的要求收取合理的處理費用。 若本聲明的中文版與英文版有任何歧義,一概以中文版本為準。

關於免責聲明、版權及責任限制的通知 在使用本網站前請仔細閱讀本通知和私隱政策聲明的規定,您使用本網站,即表示您已細閱我們的通知,並同意及接受通知內條款的約束。如果您不同意有關條款,請立即停上使用本網站。

1、 使用者責任 使用本網站您承諾:-

  • 不向本網站上載、張貼、發佈或傳送所有或本公司認為是不適當的、違反任何人權利的、侵權的、違法的、未經本公司同意的任何程式、軟件、檔案或其他資料;
  • 不會進行或容許任何侵權活動或非法用途;
  • 確保您向我們提供的一切資料均為您所深知屬實及準確之資料;
  • 接納本通知所載的一切我們的免責聲明及責任限制條款;
  • 接納不時適用的我們的私隱政策聲明。

1.2、您同意為任何因您違反上述第1.1條中的責任而導致的索償、法律責任、責失、賠償、開支和其他費用,包括但不限於任何第三者對本公司的申索,作出全面彌償。

2、知識產權 您確認及同意本網站及本網站內所提供的任何資料,包括但不限於文字、美術作品、圖標、圖像、軟件、原始碼及商標,均受本公司或本公司的第三方特許人所擁有或控制的版權、設計權、商標權及其他知識產權保護。在未經本公司事先書面許可前,您不得以任何方式為任何目的將本網站的內容或其任何部分複印、複製、再刊發、上載、下載、載錄、傳送、儲存於檢索系統內、變更、更改或向公眾顯示或分發。

3、一般免責聲明

3.1我們明確表示不對下列事宜承擔責任或作出陳述或保證:-

  • 本網站資料之準確性﹑適用性、可應用性、完整性或用途;
  • 透過本網站或根據有關資料索取、提供或獲得之任何貨品或服務;
  • 瀏覽本網站或有關資料時不受干擾、資料準確無誤或不含電腦病毒;
  • 對使用或依賴本網站上的資料或任何其他在本網站登載或連接到本網站的資料所造成的任何損失或損害賠償承擔任何法律責任,其中包括但不限於任何錯誤、誤差、紕漏、侵權、誹謗、虛假陳述或其他可觸犯或導致任何申索或投訴的資料;
  • 任何人士、組織、名稱、產品或服務在本網站上被提及,並不代表本公司認同或推薦該人士、組織、名稱、產品或服務。

3.2 當您一旦使用本網站,即表示您無條件接受上述所載的免責條款。我們有絕對酌情權隨時刪除或編輯本網址上的各項資料。您須負責自行評估和決定是否依賴本網址所載的各項資料。

4、責任限制 當您使用本網站,即表示您無條件接受上述所載的免責條款及須就本網站的使用承擔風險。您明確了解並同意,基於以下原因而造成之責任及損失,包括但不限於利潤、商譽、使用、資料損失或其他無形損失,我們不承擔任何直接、間接、附帶、特別、衍生性或懲罰性賠償:(i)本網站之使用或無法使用,(ii)經由或透過本網站取得之任何服務、資料、資訊或商品,或接收之訊息,或進行之交易所衍生之替代商品及服務之購買成本,(iii)您的傳輸或資料遭到未獲授權的存取或變造; (iv)本網站中任何第三人之聲明或行為,或(v)本網站其他相關事宜。

5、網站連結 本網站可能載有通往其他由第三方所運行的網址或網站的超連結,對該等網站的內容及其處理您的個人資料的方法,本公司並沒有任何控制權。您應詳閱該等網站之使用條款及細則和私隱政策。您在該等網站蒙受的任何損失或損害,本公司概不負責。

6、變更 我們保留權利在認為必要或適合時,變更任何本通知和/或私隱政策聲明,而毋須事先通知。因此,您須定期閱讀本通知和私隱政策聲明,以得悉最新版本之詳情。如您仍繼續使用我們的網站,這表示您已默認同意於此陳述的通知及私隱政策聲明。

7、適用法律及可分割性 本通知受香港法律所管轄。若本通知內有任何部分在任何司法管轄區被禁止或無法執行,只有被禁止或無法執行的部分在該司法管轄區宣告無效,但不會影響本通知其餘部分無效或該部分在其他司法管轄區的合法性或可執行性均。若本通知中、英文本的文義出現歧異,應以中文本為準。

Culture Homes respect the importance of your privacy. We shall endeavor to ensure all collection, storage, transmission and other handling or usage of personal data by the company shall be done in accordance with the obligations and requirements of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance – Cap. 486 (the ‘Ordinance’). Please read the following carefully to understand our policy and practice regarding how your Personal Data will be treated. This statement may from time to time be revised or otherwise changed where we deem necessary.

1. Personal Information Collection We do not collect any personal identifiable information of the Website visitors. In the conditions of completion of orders (or related services), you as our customer may be required to provide personal data such as but not limited to your name, telephone number, email address, correspondence address. Please note that it is mandatory for you to provide certain categories of Personal Data (as specified at the time of collection). In the event that you do not provide such Personal Data, we may not be able to provide or continue to provide you with our products and/or services.

2. Use and Disclosure of Personal Data If you provide any Personal Data to us, you are deemed to have authorized us to collect, retain and use Personal Data about you for the following purposes:

  • providing you with customer or related services including without limitation to processing and effecting sales, orders, deliveries, refunds and exchanges relating to products available for sale through our Website;
  • responding to your queries, feedback or claims on our website;
  • verifying your identity, to determine appropriate services;
  • making such disclosures as required by law, regulation, or ordinance;
  • any purposes related to and/or for the furtherance of (a) to (d) above.
We may disclose and transfer (whether in Hong Kong or abroad) to our agents, contractors or third party service providers under a duty of confidentiality to us to use, hold, process or retain such Personal Data on our behalf for the purposes of provision of administrative, data processing, research and marketing, telecommunications, professional or other similar services to us.

3. Confidentiality and Safety of Personal Data Personal Data held by us will be kept confidential in accordance with this Privacy Policy. All reasonable efforts are made to ensure that any personal data held by us is stored in a secure and safe place, and accessed only by our authorized employees or authorized third party service providers. You should be aware that no system is impenetrable and no information provided over the Internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure. Accordingly, we cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us or receive from us over the Internet. All practicable steps will be taken to ensure that personal data will not be kept longer than necessary and that we will comply with all statutory and regulatory requirements in the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region concerning the retention of personally identifiable information.

4. Links This site may contain links to other sites and pages which are operated by third parties. We have no control over the content of the linked websites or the way in which the operators of those websites deal with your Personal Data. You should review the privacy policy for those third party websites and we shall not be responsible for any damages or losses incurred or suffered by you arising out of or in connection with your use of the link(s).

5. Access/ Correct Personal Data Under the Ordinance, you have the right of access to personal information held by us and to request correction of the information. If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or if you wish to access or correct your Personal Data, you may send your request in writing to the following address:

Culture Homes
1/F-2/F, Kingston Mansion,
23 Hung Shing Street, Ap Lei Chau,
Hong Kong
Email: info@culturehomes.com.hk

In accordance with the Ordinance, we reserve the right to charge you a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access or correction request.

In case of discrepancies between the English and Chinese versions, the Chinese version shall prevail.

Notice on Disclaimer, Copyright and Limitation of Liability

Please read this Notice and the Privacy Policy Statement carefully before using the Website. By accessing the Website, you agree that you have read this Notice and that you signify your assent to be bound by the terms and conditions in this Notice; if you do not agree, please cease use of the Website immediately.

1. User’s Obligations As a condition of using this Website, you undertake:

  • not to engage in uploading, posting, disseminating or sending any otherwise making available program, software, file or other materials on the Website without our express consent that we consider inappropriate, infringe any Intellectual Property or other rights of any entity or violate any law;
  • not to engage in or knowingly allow any activity in tort or for illegal purpose;
  • to ensure that all information which you provide to us is true and accurate to the best of your knowledge;
  • to comply with all our disclaimers and limitations of liability set out in this Notice; and
  • to our privacy policies which are currently applying or may be modified from time to time.

1.2 You agree that you shall keep us fully indemnified against any claim, liability, loss, compensation, expense or other cost incurred, including without limitation any third party claim on us, arising from any breach of terms in Part 1.1 by you.

2. Intellectual Property Rights You acknowledge and confirm that this Website and any information available on it including, without limitation, text, graphics, icons, images, software, source codes and trademarks, are protected by copyright, design, trademark and other Intellectual Property Rights owned or controlled by us and/or our licensors. You may not copy, reproduce, republish, upload, download, post, transmit, store in retrieval system, modify, alter or display in public or distribute in any way the contents or any part of this Website for any purpose without our prior written permission.

3. General Disclaimer

3.1 We disclaim any responsibility, representation or warranty:-

  • in relation to the accuracy, suitability, applicability, completeness or application of any information on this Website;
  • in relation to any goods or services accessed, offered or obtained through our Website or pursuant to the Information;
  • that any access to the Website or the Information will be uninterrupted or error free or that the Information does not contain any viruses;
  • in relation to liability for any loss or damage arising from the use or reliance of the information on this Website or for anything posted on or linked to the Website, including without limitation any mistake, error, omission, infringement, defamation, falsehood or other material that might offend or otherwise give rise to any claim or complaint;
  • in relation to any endorsement or recommendation of any person, organization, name, product or service referred to in the Website.

3.2 By accessing this Website, you agree to accept unconditionally the terms of this Disclaimer. We are entitled to delete or edit the information on this site at any time at our absolute discretion. You are responsible for making your own assessments and decide whether to rely on the information contained in this website. Limitation of Liability

4. By accessing this Website, you agree to accept unconditionally the terms of this Disclaimer and the use of the Website is at your own risk. You expressly understand and agree that we shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, consequential or punitive damages, including without limitation to, damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data or other intangible losses, resulting from: (i) the use or the inability to use the service; (ii) the cost of procurement of substitute goods and services resulting from any service, data, information or goods purchased or obtained or messages received or transactions entered into through or from the Website; (iii) unauthorized access to or alteration of your transmissions or data; (iv) statements or conduct of any third party on the service; or (v) any other matter relating to the Website.

5. Links This site may contain links to other sites and pages which are operated by third parties. We have no control over the content of the linked websites or the way in which the operators of those websites deal with your Personal Data. You should review the Terms of Use, Conditions and Privacy Policy for those third party websites and we shall not be responsible for any damages or losses incurred or suffered by you arising out of or in connection with your use of the link(s).

6. Changes We reserve the right to revise or otherwise changed this Notice and/or Privacy Policy Statement from time to time where we deem necessary or appropriate without prior notice. You are reminded to review this Notice and the Privacy Policy Statement regularly to ensure that you are familiar with the most recent version.

7. Applicable Law and Severability The terms and conditions stated here, and other notices and statements posted on this website are governed by the laws of Hong Kong. Any part which is prohibited or unenforceable in any jurisdiction is ineffective as to that jurisdiction only to the extent of the prohibition or unenforceability. That does not invalidate the remaining parts of the respective documents nor affect the validity or enforceability of that part or the remaining parts in any other jurisdiction. In case of discrepancies between the English and Chinese versions, the Chinese version shall prevail.

© 2018 Culture Homes, All Rights Reserved隱私政策 Privacy Policy